Logic ICs

(4PCS) TMP01FS PMI/AD Temp Sensor Analog(Voltage) 8-Pin SOIC

(0 Reviews)
$7 $5.6000000000000005

THIS LISTING IS FOR (4PCS) OF TMP01FS BY ANALOG DEVICES/PMI**THESE PARTS HAVE NEVER BEEN USED. LEADS STRAIGHTENED. POSSIBLE TOOL MARKS ONLEADS.SPECIFICATIONSMfr Package DescriptionMS-012AA, SOIC-8REACH CompliantYesStatusActiveSensors/Transducers TypeTEMPERATURE SENSOR,ANALOG,VOLTAGE OUTPUTAccuracy-Max (Cel)5Body Breadth3.9 mmBody Height1.55 mmBody Length or Diameter4.9 mmHousingPLASTICJESD-609 Codee0Mounting FeatureSURFACE MOUNTNumber...

  • SKU : SJQT34663004
  • Categories : Logic ICs

THIS LISTING IS FOR (4PCS) OF TMP01FS BY ANALOG DEVICES/PMI

**THESE PARTS HAVE NEVER BEEN USED. LEADS STRAIGHTENED. POSSIBLE TOOL MARKS ONLEADS.

SPECIFICATIONS

Mfr Package Description MS-012AA, SOIC-8
REACH Compliant Yes
Status Active
Sensors/Transducers Type TEMPERATURE SENSOR,ANALOG,VOLTAGE OUTPUT
Accuracy-Max (Cel) 5
Body Breadth 3.9 mm
Body Height 1.55 mm
Body Length or Diameter 4.9 mm
Housing PLASTIC
JESD-609 Code e0
Mounting Feature SURFACE MOUNT
Number of Terminals 8
Operating Current-Max 0.8 mA
Operating Temperature-Min -40.0 Cel
Operating Temperature-Max 85.0 Cel
Output Voltage-Min 2.48 V
Output Voltage-Max 2.51 V
Package Body Material PLASTIC/EPOXY
Package Equivalence Code SOP8,.25
Package Shape/Style RECTANGULAR
Power Supplies (V) 5/12
Sub Category Other Sensors/Transducers
Supply Voltage-Min 4.5 V
Supply Voltage-Max 13.2 V
Technology HYBRID
Terminal Finish Tin/Lead (Sn85Pb15)
Termination Type SOLDER
Additional Feature TTL COMPATIBLE, CMOS COMPATIBLE

Listing and template services provided by inkFrog

There are no reviews yet.